MiMo-V2.5
xiaomi/mimo-v2.5MiMo-V2.5 is a native omnimodal model by Xiaomi. It delivers Pro-level agentic performance at roughly half the inference cost, while surpassing MiMo-V2-Omni in multimodal perception across image and video understanding...
Pricing
Current model usage rates. Choose your plan to see its published prices.
| Usage | Pricing |
|---|---|
| Input | US$0.1484/ 1M token |
| Cache read | US$0.002968/ 1M token |
| Output | US$0.2968/ 1M token |
Membership and model usage are billed separately. Compare plans
Capabilities
- Input
- AudioImageTextVideo
- Output
- Text
- Context window
- 1,050,000 token
- Maximum output
- 131,072 token
Providers
Model supply available through Vecbase.
Via OpenRouter
Access is subject to your account’s permissions and model availability.
Frequently asked questions
What is MiMo-V2.5, and who develops it?
MiMo-V2.5 is a model from xiaomi. Its model ID on Vecbase is xiaomi/mimo-v2.5. MiMo-V2.5 is a native omnimodal model by Xiaomi. It delivers Pro-level agentic performance at roughly half the inference cost, while surpassing MiMo-V2-Omni in multimodal perception across image and video understanding...
How much does MiMo-V2.5 cost on Vecbase?
For MiMo-V2.5, the Club plan lists USD 0.1484 per 1 million input tokens and USD 0.2968 per 1 million output tokens, as of 10/22/2026, 9:25:16 PM UTC. See the pricing table for cache rates, input-length tiers and other usage types. Membership fees are separate.
How many tokens fit in MiMo-V2.5’s context window?
MiMo-V2.5 has a context window of 1,050,000 tokens. Input and output must fit within the limits of the API you use.
What is the maximum output length for MiMo-V2.5?
MiMo-V2.5 can generate up to 131,072 tokens per response. Your API or request settings may set a lower limit.
Can MiMo-V2.5 call tools in an agent workflow?
Yes. MiMo-V2.5 supports tool calling. Your application provides the tool definitions and runs the tools the model requests.
Does MiMo-V2.5 support structured outputs?
Yes. MiMo-V2.5 supports structured output. Set the required format in your API request and check the returned data before using it.
Which input and output formats does MiMo-V2.5 support?
MiMo-V2.5 accepts Audio, Image, Text, and Video and produces Text.
Which providers make MiMo-V2.5 available through Vecbase?
Vecbase offers MiMo-V2.5 through OpenRouter. Availability may vary by provider.
Which model ID should an agent use to request MiMo-V2.5?
Use xiaomi/mimo-v2.5 as the model identifier for MiMo-V2.5. See Vecbase’s API documentation for authentication, required inputs and supported request formats.
What does an agent need to access MiMo-V2.5 through Vecbase?
To use MiMo-V2.5, you need an authenticated account with the required permissions, sufficient balance and the relevant capability enabled. See the documentation for setup.
Is a release date available for MiMo-V2.5?
We do not yet have a confirmed release date for MiMo-V2.5.
Which models can I compare with MiMo-V2.5 on Vecbase?
You can compare MiMo-V2.5 with MiMo-V2.5-Pro (xiaomi/mimo-v2.5-pro), MiMo-V2.6-Flash (xiaomi/mimo-v2.6-flash), and Vecbase Flash (vecbase-1.0-lite). Check their capabilities and prices to find the best fit for your task.
